TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Lakeview · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Lakeview

Lakeview's courtyard one-bedrooms are the classic biweekly plan: $169 a visit keeps a walk-up consistently clean without a contract.

Lakeview Studio from

$153

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Lakeview homes

Lakeview, including Wrigleyville and East Lakeview, is dense with courtyard walk-ups, vintage three-flats and newer condo buildings, and one of the city's busiest rental markets.

For the Studio, 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in Lakeview, visits are Studio $153 weekly, $153 biweekly, $175 monthly; 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Walk-up buildings mean we carry supplies up stairs; tell us the floor when you request a quote.
  • Cub game days affect parking and traffic near Wrigley Field, so we plan arrival times around the schedule.
  • Landlords with several units can stack turnovers and use the 5+ unit volume discount.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Lakeview prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)Studio$153
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Lakeview, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Lakeview?

For the Studio, 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in Lakeview, visits are Studio $153 weekly, $153 biweekly, $175 monthly; 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Lakeview?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Lakeview, Chicago. Lakeview's courtyard one-bedrooms are the classic biweekly plan: $169 a visit keeps a walk-up consistently clean without a contract.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Lakeview?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.