TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Evanston · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Evanston

Evanston family homes are often larger than a typical 3BR, so we quote recurring plans by floor plan; standard 3BR plans start at $247 weekly.

Evanston 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Evanston homes

Evanston sits just north of Rogers Park on the lake, home to Northwestern University, large Victorian homes and many apartment and condo buildings.

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Evanston, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Northwestern's June move-out season books up fast for student and faculty rentals.
  • Lakefront Victorians and four-squares get careful trim and woodwork detailing.
  • Families often pair a biweekly plan with a seasonal deep clean.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Evanston prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)3BR$259
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Evanston, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Evanston?

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Evanston, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Evanston?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Evanston, IL. Evanston family homes are often larger than a typical 3BR, so we quote recurring plans by floor plan; standard 3BR plans start at $247 weekly.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Evanston?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.